Wednesdays 7 PM

Cranley Place Community Hall
2141 Cranley Drive
Surrey BC V4A 5K3

If you get lost, call  Jack Johnson 604-679-0414

 

GAME RESULTS

Game results are posted on ACBL– LIVE AT CLUBS__ after each game and you would receive them automatically if ACBL has your current email address

CALENDAR OF GAMES

All games are Stratified with Pre-Duplicated Boards and Hand Records.
SPECIAL Games are listed in the calendar below.
Events are subject to change without prior notice

Wednesday Games 2021

Jan 20 Silver points awarded for game on BBO. Cost $5.00
24 Mar
Double the points 25% gold/75% black
14 Apr
  Charity Week Double the points all Black
May 26
double the points All silver
June
  NAPQ
28 Jul
Double the points 25% gold/75% black
Oct 21st N/A
Nov 18th N/A
Dec 23rd N/A

Masterpoint Race at PADBC Wed evening–2021

updated 12 Jul 2021

Andersen Ina 20.68
Groome Jean 20.68
Adachi Kathy 19.6
Kwan Sherman 18.37
Fricker Insa 14.17
Chernoff Isabel 13.42
Stoneman Liz 11.37
Clemmons Ray 9.97
Martignago Debbie 9.94
Johnson Jack 9.28
L’Heureux Edgar 8.92
Gallo Maryellen 8.9
Giacomazzi Bruna 7.21
Short Brock 7.12
Morse Anita 6.04
Ali Shameine 5.99
Griffiths Diane 5.39
Rumley Edde 5.39
Freeze Al 4.25
Booth Maria 4.09
Freeze Donna 3.92
Smith Bobbi 3.7
Robson Sandra 3.7
Adams Bruce 3.09
Levesque Julien 2.26
Baldwin Fred 2.24
Glanville Sue 2.01
Glanville Jim 1.97
Craig Sally 1.8
Brown Rebecca 1.77
Sherburne Susanne 1.77
Modesto Jo-Anne 1.61
Hansford Doug 1.5
Peters Susan 1.5
Robson Sandra 1.47
Hodgkinson Robert  1.3
Wotherspoon Pat 0.9
Chan July 0.63
Gibson Margaret 0.63
Williams Stephanie 0.63
Knipp Marilyn 0.59
Henneberger Martin 0.56
Isfeld Dianne 0.56
Tapley Corrine 0.56
Adams Robin 0.48
Foster  Elizabeth 0.42
Leckie Gerald 0.41
McConkey Christie 0.41
Clemmons Ann 0.35

Masterpoint Race at PADBC Wed evening–2020

YEAR-TO-DATE TOTALS —top 30 –YEAR END                                   

Hansford

Doug

28.46

Peters

Susan

28.46

Karro

Allan

19.34

Adachi

Kathy

18.13

Kwan

Sherman

18.13

Levesque

Julien

16.63

Groome

Jean

15.48

Andersen

Ina

15.47

Short

Brock

13.51

Henneberger

Martin

13.42

Isfeld

Dianne

13.42

Karro

Yen

13.39

Fricker

Insa

12.97

Ali

Shameine

12.75

L’Heureux

Edgar

12.59

Chernoff

Isabel

12.48

Martignago

Debbie

11.51

Clemmons

Ray

11.42

Pratt

Ronald

10.51

Rumley

Edde

10.31

Griffiths

Diane

10.13

Morse

Anita

9.93

Freeze

Donna

6.64

Freeze

Al

6.64

Dudra

Leatha

6.62

Stoneman

Liz

6.42

Gallo

Maryellen

5.69

Moffatt

Mike

5.53

Smith

Bobbi

5.31

Keith

June

4.55

Leckie

Gerald

4.55