Tuesdays 11 AM

Elgin Hall
14250 Crescent Road
Surrey BC V4P 1M3

If you get lost, call  Jack Johnson 604-679-0414

GAME RESULTS

All Game results are posted on ACBL LIVE after each game and you would receive it by email if ACBL has your current email address.

CALENDAR OF GAMES

All games are Stratified with Pre-Duplicated Boards and Hand Records.
SPECIAL Games are listed in the calendar below.
Events are subject to change without prior notice

Tuesday Games 2021

Jan 19th Silver Points awarded for play on BBO
May 12th N/A
May 26th N/A REGISTRATION OF TEAMS REQUIRED
Jun 23rd N/A
Jul 14th N/A
Aug 25th N/A
Sep 15th N/A
Oct 13th N/A REGISTRATION OF TEAMS REQUIRED
Oct 27th N/A
Dec 1st N/A
Dec 15th N/A PRE-REGISTRATION REQUIRED

MASTERPOINT  RACE PADBC-TUES OPEN GAME 2021

Updated 1 Mar 2021

Moffatt Michael 8.62
Cotton Tom 8.12
Adachi Kathy 7.65
Baldwin Fred 7.34
Winter Peggy 7.34
Groome Jean 7.1
Steil Dee 5.98
Hansford Doug 5.89
Keith June 5.55
Sache Sheila 5.55
Axen Laila I 5.44
Harding Paul 5.44
Oishi Cindy 5.41
Zhong Lucy 5.41
Kwan Sherman 5.04
Altschuler Dean 4.91
Andersen Ina 4.39
Glanville Jim 4.34
L’Heureux Edgar 4.12
Pratt Ronald 4.12
Cox John 3.87
Dudra Leatha 3.74
Rumley Edee 3.74
Adams Bruce 3.74
Clemmons Raymond 3.73
Short Brock 3.72
Chernoff Isabel 3.62
Moffatt Vicki 3.62
Sumi Marlene 3.37
Williams Stephanie 3.3
Bye Kathy 3.27
Hellquist Andy 3.14
Martignago Debbie 3.14
Mace Vicki 2.83
Parry Sharon 2.83
Gallo Maryellen 2.74
Griffiths Diane 2.74
Angus Monica 2.69
Peters Susan 2.25
Hopkins Joe 1.7
McNamara Norma 1.62
Barber Marlene 1.61
McNames Diane 1.61
Coastes John 1.6
Levert Miranda 1.6
Drysdale Devra 1.58
LivingstoneRoy 1.58
Knipp Marilyn 1.57
Wondra Mary 1.57
Sinel Majorie 1.52
Karro Allan 1.45
Desaulniers Michael 1.44
Matus Dariusz 1.44
Levesque Julien 1.4
Freeze Al 1.35
Freeze Donna 1.35
Sache Don 1.29
Parker Janis 1.27
Parker Nick 1.27
Raphael Marc 1.27
Youngberg Jane 1.27
Danielsen Ken 1.01
Robson Sandra 1.01
Cockroft Lauren 0.96
Palm Linda 0.96
Kay John 0.92
Dagan Ted 0.8
Witt-Taylor Marina 0.8
Demeulemeester John 0.45
Ellenor Jo-Anne 0.42
Ellenor Doug 0.42
Balcom James 0.38
Doucette Norma 0.38
Heit Mel 0.38
Nilsson Ole 0.38
Johnson Jack 0.32
Stoneman Liz 0.32

Masterpoint Race at PADBC- 2020

YEAR-TO-DATE TOTALS –YEAR END — top 70

Hansford Doug 30.88
Wu James 30.66
Cotton Tom 29.64
Moffatt Michael 28.8
Gallo Maryellen 27.27
Griffiths Diane 24.24
Adachi Kathy 23.17
Devine Thomas 20.5
Keith June 19.91
Moffatt Vicki 19.79
L’Heureux Edgar 19.2
Hellquist Andy 18.79
Martignago Debbie 18.79
Andersen Ina 18.61
Kwan Sherman 18.46
Chernoff Isabel 18.34
Pratt Ronald 17.99
Dudra Leatha 17.27
Altschuler Dean 17.05
Rumley Edee 16.55
Bye Kathy 16.21
Nilsson Ole 16.02
Steil Dee 15.63
Glanville Jim 15.52
Sache Sheila 15.44
Karro Yen 14.94
Desaulniers Michael 14.92
Matus Dariusz 14.92
Danielsen Ken 14.55
Dunning Craig 13.19
Clemmons Raymond 13.1
Ali Shameine 12.4
Adams Bruce 12.14
Heit Mel 11.87
Youngberg Jane 11.26
Levesque Julien 11.17
Groome Jean 11.06
Barber Marlene 10.95
Johnson Jack 10.85
Williams Stephanie 10.55
McNames Diane 10.41
Karro Allan 10.23
Kay John 9.59
McNamara Norma 9.57
Ayukawa Diane 9.54
Raphael Marc 9.01
Lien John 8.91
Huang Jinsheng 8.64
Baldwin Fred 8.39
Winter Peggy 8.39
Peters Susan 8.28
Axen Laila I 8.19
Harding Paul 8.06
Sumi Marlene 8.06
Stoneman Liz 7.64
Delbecq Ron 6.65
Ransom Jon 6.65
Cox John 6.64
Livingstone Roy 6.57
Smith Shael 6.42
Scollon Garry 6.4
Wotherspoon Patricia 6.3
Glanville Sue 6.29
Gabel David 6.21
Oishi Cindy 6.13
Sache James 6.08
Satanove Tom 5.44
Lockwood Peter 5.33
Smith Bobbi 4.88
Parker Janis 4.86
Parker Nick 4.86
Foster Elizabeth 4.6
Sache Don 4.58
O’Brien Paul 4.51