Tuesdays 11 AM

Elgin Hall
14250 Crescent Road
Surrey BC V4P 1M3

If you get lost, call  Jack Johnson 604-679-0414

GAME RESULTS

All Game results are posted on ACBL– LIVE FOR CLUBS– after each game and you would receive it by email if ACBL has your current email address.

CALENDAR OF GAMES

All games are Stratified with Pre-Duplicated Boards and Hand Records.
SPECIAL Games are listed in the calendar below.
Events are subject to change without prior notice

Tuesday Games 2021

Jan 19thSilver Points awarded for play on BBO
23 MarDouble the points–25% gold/75% black
30 Mar
 SWISS TEAM EVENT
13 Apr
Charity week double black points
25 May
Double the points –all Silver points
JuneNorth American Pairs Qualifying
27 Jul
Double the points–25% gold/75% black
Oct 13thN/AREGISTRATION OF TEAMS REQUIRED
Oct 27thN/A
Dec 1stN/A
Dec 15thN/APRE-REGISTRATION REQUIRED

MASTERPOINT  RACE PADBC-TUES OPEN GAME 2021
Up dated 12 July 2021

KwanSherman30.26
AndersenIna29.31
CottonTom22.9
MoffattMichael22.74
MartignagoDebbie20.53
HellquistAndy20.32
SacheSheila20.16
KeithJune19.62
GroomeJean19.16
AdachiKathy19.04
MoffattVicki17.53
SteilDee16.94
ChernoffIsabel16.87
GriffithsDiane15.47
GlanvilleJim14
DudraLeatha13.97
RumleyEdee13.97
GalloMaryellen13.79
BaldwinFred12.95
WinterPeggy12.95
AdamsBruce12.8
PrattRonald11.63
ByeKathy10.95
L’HeureuxEdgar10.47
SinelMajorie9.83
AltschulerDean9.69
HopkinsJoe9.29
Cox John8.99
SumiMarlene8.7
OishiCindy8.13
ZhongLucy8.13
ClemmonsRaymond8.07
AngusMonica7.4
ShortBrock7.22
HansfordDoug7.16
HardingPaul7.12
DesaulniersMichael6.36
MatusDariusz6.36
KnippMarilyn5.74
WondraMary 5.74
MaceVicki5.52
ParrySharon5.52
WilliamsStephanie5.49
AxenLaila I5.44
SacheDon4.24
RaphaelMarc3.98
YoungbergJane3.98
FreezeDonna3.45
NilssonOle3.22
LevesqueJulien3.2
ScollonGarry2.9
Witt-TaylorMarina2.9
AliShameine2.7
PetersSusan2.25
McNamaraNorma1.91
LeckieGerry1.68
BarberMarlene1.61
McNamesDiane1.61
CoastesJohn1.6
LevertMiranda1.6
DrysdaleDevra1.58
LivingstoneRoy1.58
BalcomJames1.55
DoucetteNorma1.55
DunningCraig1.48
KarroAllan1.45
FreezeAl1.35
ParkerJanis1.27
ParkerNick1.27
KayJohn1.21
HeitMel1.2
CockroftLauren1.07
PalmLinda1.07

Masterpoint Race at PADBC- 2020

YEAR-TO-DATE TOTALS –YEAR END — top 70

HansfordDoug30.88
WuJames30.66
CottonTom29.64
MoffattMichael28.8
GalloMaryellen27.27
GriffithsDiane24.24
AdachiKathy23.17
DevineThomas20.5
KeithJune19.91
MoffattVicki19.79
L’HeureuxEdgar19.2
HellquistAndy18.79
MartignagoDebbie18.79
AndersenIna18.61
KwanSherman18.46
ChernoffIsabel18.34
PrattRonald17.99
DudraLeatha17.27
AltschulerDean17.05
RumleyEdee16.55
ByeKathy16.21
NilssonOle16.02
SteilDee15.63
GlanvilleJim15.52
SacheSheila15.44
KarroYen14.94
DesaulniersMichael14.92
MatusDariusz14.92
DanielsenKen14.55
DunningCraig13.19
ClemmonsRaymond13.1
AliShameine12.4
AdamsBruce12.14
HeitMel11.87
YoungbergJane11.26
LevesqueJulien11.17
GroomeJean11.06
BarberMarlene10.95
JohnsonJack10.85
WilliamsStephanie10.55
McNamesDiane10.41
KarroAllan10.23
KayJohn9.59
McNamaraNorma9.57
AyukawaDiane9.54
RaphaelMarc9.01
LienJohn8.91
HuangJinsheng8.64
BaldwinFred8.39
WinterPeggy8.39
PetersSusan8.28
AxenLaila I8.19
HardingPaul8.06
SumiMarlene8.06
StonemanLiz7.64
DelbecqRon6.65
RansomJon6.65
CoxJohn6.64
LivingstoneRoy6.57
SmithShael6.42
ScollonGarry6.4
WotherspoonPatricia6.3
GlanvilleSue6.29
GabelDavid6.21
OishiCindy6.13
SacheJames6.08
SatanoveTom5.44
LockwoodPeter5.33
SmithBobbi4.88
ParkerJanis4.86
ParkerNick4.86
FosterElizabeth4.6
SacheDon4.58
O’BrienPaul4.51