PADBC

HOME     ABOUT US     TUESDAY GAMES     WEDNESDAY GAMES     EDUCATION     LINKS


Tuesdays at 11 AM

Elgin Hall
14250 Crescent Road
Surrey, BC

If you get lost, call John Lien 604-603-5436 or Jack Johnson 604-679-0414.

<

GAME RESULTS


All game results are posted on BRIDGE RESULTS



How To Use The BRIDGE RESULTS Site


You may choose to register at Bridgeresults so that you could be notified by email when a game result is freshly posted.

If you want to print a copy of the hand record click "PDF"



CALENDAR OF GAMES

 

All games are Stratified with Pre-Duplicated Boards and Hand Records.

SPECIAL Games are listed in the calendar below.

Events are subject to change without prior notice


Tuesday Games 2020

Jan 14th 1st Quarterly Club Championship
Apr 7rd NO GAME
Apr 21st 2nd Quarterly Club Championship
May 26th SWISS TEAMS REGISTRATION OF TEAMS REQUIRED
Jun 23rd NAP Qualifier #1
Jul 14th NAP Qualifier #2
Aug 25th NAP Qualifier #3
Sep 15th 3rd Quarterly Club Championship
Oct 13th CLUB APPRECIATION TEAMS REGISTRATION OF TEAMS REQUIRED
Oct 27th Club Appreciation Pairs
Dec 1st 4th Quarterly Club Championship
Dec 15thCHRISTMAS PARTY Membership Game PRE-REGISTRATION REQUIRED

Top Masterpoint Winners at Tuesday Club Games FOR 2019

From Jan 1st 2020 to Mar 30, 2020.
 NameScoreRank
1John Lien8.911
2Kathy Adachi7.742
3Maryellen Gallo7.133-4
4Jack Johnson7.133-4
5Tom Cotton6.975
6Michael Moffatt6.036
7Nick Parker4.867-8
8Janis Parker4.867-8
9Doug Hansford4.679
10Debbie Martignago4.4610-11
11Andy Hellquist4.4610-11
12Ronald Pratt4.3912
13Tom Satanove4.2413
14Susan Peters4.0014
15Ole Nilsson3.8015
16Bobbi Smith3.5916
17Stephanie Williams3.4617-18
18Diane Griffiths3.4617-18
19Garry Scollon3.4419
20Bernice Selander3.4120-21
21Chuck Irwin3.4120-21
22Vicki Moffatt3.2922
23Edgar L'Heureux2.9623
24Jean Groome2.8024
25Liz Stoneman2.7325
26Raymond Clemmons2.6626
27Isabel Chernoff2.6227
28Dariusz Matus2.5428-29
29Michael Desaulniers2.5428-29
30Shael Smith2.5330
31Ina Andersen2.4631
32Robert Sauve2.3432
33Ted Dagan2.3333
34June Keith2.3034
35Jean Wilkinson2.2535
36Allan Karro2.1936
37Diane Ayukawa2.1737
38Paul O'Brien2.1638
39Hoy Chow2.0739
40Wilf May2.0440
41Rekha Shah1.9641
42Peggy Winter1.8942-43
43Fred Baldwin1.8942-43
44Bennie Vaughan1.8444
45Sherman Kwan1.7745
46Marilyn Knipp1.6346
47Lauren Cockroft1.6247-48
48Yen Karro1.6247-48
49Ouida McCullough1.6049
50Brock Short1.5450






© 2020 Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club